Yellow Kniphofia flowering plants



029

Yellow Kniphofia flowers



kniphofia-sunningdale-yellow-flower1

Kniphofia uvaria flower



a_100614_bot02

Kniphofia uvaria flowering plants



Kniphofia_uvaria_Bains_msi2

Binomial name :- Kniphofia uvaria.

Common Names :- Tritoma, Torch Lily, or Red Hot Poker.

Kniphofia uvaria flower



uvaria

Scientific classification

Kingdom:          Plantae

Clade:   Angiosperms

Clade:   Monocots

Order:   Asparagales

Family:             Xanthorrhoeaceae

Subfamily:        Asphodeloideae

Genus: Kniphofia

Species:           K. uvaria

Binomial name: Kniphofia uvaria

Kniphofia Mango popsicle flowers



IMG_7054

Kniphofia flowers



73098874

Common names: Torch lily,  Red-hot poker.

Flowering season: May

Kniphofia bruceae flower



asphodelaceae-kniphofia-bruceae-13

Kniphofia Mango popsicle flower



550

Kniphofia Mango popsicle flowers



7606114154_b978ccd91c

Scientific classification

Kingdom:          Plantae

Clade:   Angiosperms

Clade:   Monocots

Order:   Asparagales

Family:             Xanthorrhoeaceae

Subfamily:        Asphodeloideae

Genus: Kniphofia





Page 1 of 212