Gaillardia pulchella flower



800px-Firewheel_or_Indian_Blanket_with_a_Spider_at_the_back

Gaillardia pulchella flowers



496px-BlanketFlowerGaillardiapulchellaTexas

Scientific classification

Kingdom:          Plantae

(unranked):        Angiosperms

(unranked):        Eudicots

(unranked):        Asterids

Order:   Asterales

Family:             Asteraceae

Genus: Gaillardia

Species:           G. pulchella

Binomial name : Gaillardia pulchella

Gaillardia aestivalis flowers



Gaillardia-aestivalis01

Binomial name :- Gaillardia aestivalis

Common name : – Lanceleaf blanketflower.

Gaillardia aestivalis flowering plants



445px-Gaura_lindheimeri4

Scientific classification

Kingdom:          Plantae

(unranked):        Angiosperms

(unranked):        Eudicots

(unranked):        Asterids

Order:   Asterales

Family:             Asteraceae

Genus: Gaillardia

Species:           G. aestivalis

Binomial name : Gaillardia aestivalis

Gaillardia × hybrida ‘Kobold’ flowers



800px-Gaillardia_x_hybrida_Kobold

Gaillardia × grandiflora flowering plants



gaillardia oranges & lemons

Gaillardia × grandiflora flower



461fc8

Gaillardia × grandiflora flowers



gaillardia_oranges_and_lemons_duo

Gaillardia × grandiflora ‘Oranges and Lemons’ flowers



gaillardia_grandiflora_oranges_and_lemons_plantipp_new_variety_plant_breeders_rights_eu15776

Gaillardia aristata flowers



800px-Gaillardia_aristata_(blanketflower_or_firewheel)_-_2

Scientific classification

Kingdom:          Plantae

(unranked):        Angiosperms

(unranked):        Eudicots

(unranked):        Asterids

Order:   Asterales

Family:             Asteraceae

Subfamily:        Asteroideae

Tribe:    Helenieae

Genus: Gaillardia

Botanical name : Gaillardia aristata

Common names :- Blanketflower or Firewheel.





Page 1 of 212