Lagerstroemia subcostata flowers



Lagerstroemia.subcostata-2

Lagerstroemia subcostata flowers



800px-Lagerstroemia_subcostata1

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Lagerstroemia
Species: L. subcostata
Binomial name
Lagerstroemia subcostata

Lagerstroemia speciosa fruits



Dried_Fruits_I_IMG_1380Lagerstroemia speciosa

Lagerstroemia speciosa flowers



Flowers_&_leaves_I_IMG_1864

Common names: Giant crape-myrtle, Queen’s crape myrtle.

Lagerstroemia speciosa flowers



Jarul

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Lagerstroemia
Species: L. speciosa
Binomial name : Lagerstroemia speciosa

Lagerstroemia microcarpa flowers



Ben TeakLagerstroemia microcarpa

Lagerstroemia microcarpa flowers



5917848455_5478ab4f91

Lagerstroemia microcarpa flowers



5785265028_4bc60dc56b

Lagerstroemia microcarpa flowers



5784722341_8c4b8ac729_b

Scientific classification
Kingdom: Plantae
(unranked): Angiosperms
(unranked): Eudicots
(unranked): Rosids
Order: Myrtales
Family: Lythraceae
Genus: Lagerstroemia
Species: L. microcarpa
Binomial name : Lagerstroemia microcarpa

 

Lagerstroemia intermedia flowers



Lagerstroemia-intermedia-2

Scientific classification

Kingdom:             Plantae

(unranked):        Angiosperms

(unranked):        Eudicots

(unranked):        Rosids

Order:   Myrtales

Family:  Lythraceae

Genus: Lagerstroemia

Species:               L. intermedia

Binomial name : Lagerstroemia intermedia





Page 1 of 212