Andromeda polifolia flowers



450px-Andromeda_polifolia_bloom

Andromeda polifolia flower



635px-Andromeda_polifolia,_Pancake_Bay_PP

Andromeda polifolia flowers



6952d5

Andromeda polifolia flowers



bog-rosemary

Common name: Bog-rosemary.

Scientific classification
Kingdom:     Plantae
(unranked):     Angiosperms
(unranked):     Eudicots
(unranked):     Asterids
Order:     Ericales
Family:     Ericaceae
Genus:     Andromeda

Species:     A. polifolia
Binomial name
Andromeda polifolia